SCHEDULE
FALL 2022-2023
Classes Begin
Monday Sep. 19th, 2022

Class Schedules
2022-2023

Mondays

4:45  Musical Comedy - Ages 11+

           or Song & Dance Comp. (75 min)
6:00  Commercial Dance (60 min)

6:00  Adv. Beg. Hip Hop Ages 10 - 14 (60 min)

7:00  Commercial Dance Comp. (30 min) 

7:00  Jazz Funk  Ages 10 - 14 (60 min)
7:30  Adv. Jazz/Lyrical (90 min)

8:30  Adv. Jazz/Lyrical Comp. (30 min)
 

(Voice & Piano Classes All Day)

Tuesdays

4:45  Musical Comedy Ages 11+ (75 min)

6:00  Ballet Level (60 min)

6:00  Adv. Tap (60 min)

7:00  Adv. Tap Comp. (30 min)


(Voice & Piano Classes All Day)

Wednesdays

4:30  Lyrical II (60 min)

5:30  Adv. Hip Hop (60 min)

6:30  Hip Hop Comp. (30 min)

7:00  Adv. Contemporary (90 min)
7:30  Adv. Contemporary Comp. (30 min)

4:45  Princess Ballet Ages 2-4 (30 min)

5:15  Groovy Tots Hip Hop Ages 3-5 (45 min)

6:00  Tumble Tykes Acro Ages 3-5 (45 min)

 

(Voice & Piano Classes All Day)

Thursdays

4:30  Musical Comedy (Beginner 8-12) (75 min) 

5:45  Ballet I (8-12) (60 min)

6:30  Groovy Tots Hip Hop Ages 5-7 (45 min)

6:45  Ballet Level TBD
7:15  Acro Level TBD (60 min)

        and/or Stretch, Turn, Leap

(Voice & Piano Classes All Day)

Fridays

4:00  Intro 2 Dance Combo I

        Ballet / Tap, Ages 3 - 5 / 45 minutes

4:45  Intro 2 Dance Combo I

        Jazz / Lyrical, Ages 3 - 5 / 45 minutes

5:30  Intro 2 Dance Combo II

        Ballet / Tap, Ages 5 - 7 / 45 minutes

6:15  Intro 2 Dance Combo II

        Jazz / Lyrical, Ages 5 - 7 / 45 minutes

7:00  Acro / Level TBD (60 min)

5:00  Workshop / Tin Pan Alley

        Audition September 24 3pm

        Performance Late February

Saturdays

9:00   Tumble Tykes

          Acro Intro / Ages 5-7 / 45 min

9:45    Intro 2 Dance Combo III

           Ballet / Tap, Ages 6-8 / 45 min

10:00  Tap I (60 min)

10:30  Intro 2 Dance Combo III

           Jazz / Lyrical, Ages 6-8 / 45 min

11:00  Tap II (60 min)

11:00  Adv. Ballet (90 min)

11:15  Acro Levl TBD, (60 min)

12:30  Ballet Comp. (30 min)

1:00    Pointe Class (40 Minutes)

2:00   Workshop

 

(Weekend Voice & Piano Classes All Day)

It's Going to be a fantastic year. See you soon.
Note: This schedule subject to change based on enrollment
Note: Class schedules schedules subject to change based on enrollment

Price Breakdown by Month

If paying for the year in full at registration you are entitled to a 10% discount.  Beyond that, the more classes you take during the year the lower the hourly rate per class.  See Our Registration Green Sheet!

- 30 minute classes are $48 per month
-    45 minute classes are $64 per month
- 60 minute classes are $72 per month
-    75 minute classes are $90 per month
- 90 minute classes are $108 per month
-    Workshop - $1,100

Voice (30 minute classes)
Private  $40
Semi - Private   $25

PHOTO GALLERY